Falling Waters Pool
Virtual Tour
Gate Information/Member Center
Condo Insurance
Job Openings
Events Calendar
Obituaries
Public Homepage
Amelia Lake
Cascades
Falling Waters I
Falling Waters II
Falling Waters Pool
Jasmine Court
Magnolia Cove
Magnolia Falls
Master Association
Rosewood
Water Crest
Committees
Photo Albums
Planned Activities
Recreation Information
Contact Us

Community Events Calendar

Please take note of the following upcoming community events. If you wish to submit an event, please complete the eForm titled 'Add an Event to the Community Calendar'.

If you wish to import community calendar events into your personal calendar, click the link below to export community events to a text file. This generates a comma delimited text file which you can save on your computer. The file may then be imported into Outlook, Excel, Access, and many calendar programs.

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
February 2023 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

1
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Open Tennis
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Bridge
5:00 PM - Couples Bocce League
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

2
9:15 AM - Bowling League
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
6:30 PM - Dominos & Cards Rummikub & Other Games

3
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Mah Jongg Lessons
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg

4
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Yoga
10:00 PM - 1:00 PM - Health Expo & Wellness Day-Overflow Pkg&CH

5
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics

6
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League Wk 4
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg & Cards
6:30 PM - Poker

7
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
7:00 PM - Bingo

8
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Open Tennis
10:00 AM - FW-II BOD's Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Bridge
5:00 PM - Couples Bocce League
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

9
9:15 AM - Bowling League
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Afternoon Book Club
6:30 PM - Dominos & Cards Rummikub & Other Games

10
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Bloodmobile On-Site in Overflow Pkg. Area
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Mah Jongg Lessons
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Legends & Laughter Show-Clubhouse SOLD OUT

11
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Yoga

12
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
6:00 PM - Super Bowl Party

13
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League Wk 5
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Ladies Locks & Love At Robert of Philadelphia
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg & Cards
6:30 PM - Poker

14
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Magnolia Falls ANNUAL Mtg.
7:00 PM - Bingo

15
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Open Tennis
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Bridge
5:00 PM - Couples Bocce League
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

16
9:15 AM - Bowling League
10:00 AM - Magnolia Cove BOD'S Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
6:30 PM - Dominos & Cards Rummikub & Other Games

17
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Rosewood ANNUAL Mtg.
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Mah Jongg Lessons
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Slice & Dice

18
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Yoga
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Lounge, Listen and Lunch - Music with DJ Sage

19
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Trivia Night

20
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League Wk 6
10:00 AM - Amelia BOD Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg & Cards
1:00 PM - Jasmine Annual Mtg. - Zoom
6:30 PM - Poker

21
NO BINGO
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Cascades BOD Mtg.
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Mardi Gras Music with Jason

22
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Open Tennis
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:30 PM - Ladies Luncheon at CIBAO Grille
1:00 PM - Bridge
5:00 PM - Couples Bocce League
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

23
9:15 AM - Bowling League
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
12:30 PM - Men's Luncheon at Sam Sneads Tavern
6:30 PM - Dominos & Cards Rummikub & Other Games

24
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Mah Jongg Lessons
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Coastal Social Poolside with Greg McGuade

25
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Water Yoga
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Garage Sale & Craft Fair

26
Private Party (Evening) Cascades Association Party
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics

27
8:15 AM - Walking Aerobics
9:00 AM - Water Aerobics
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League Wk 7
10:00 AM - Water Crest BOD Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg & Cards
6:30 PM - Poker

28
10:00 AM - Master BOD Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
7:00 PM - Bingo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar